Hudson Apartments Miami Beach

Miami Beach
Hudson Miami Beach
7.4 Good
368 reviews

Hudson Apartments Miami Beach

420 15Th Street 201, Miami Beach, United States Show map
Overlooking the city, Hudson Apartments Miami Beach is about 25 minutes' walk from Miami Beach Botanical Japanese Garden in Miami Beach. Located in Espanola Way, which is a popular historic street with European flair, in close proximity to the Miami Beach Convention Center, the apartment features an outdoor swimming pool.
Providing a prime setting in Miami Beach, this apartment is 500 m from the Soundscape Park. The Lik Miami is a mere 1.1 km from Hudson Apartments, while Lincoln Road & Washington Avenue bus station is just a few steps from the property. The The Bass is 19 minutes' walk away.
Staying at the apartment, guests have access to a sitting area and a living room equipped with an air conditioner. Hudson Apartments features a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets. You'll also come across a walk-in shower.
This accommodation includes self-catering facilities, such as a fully equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. The accommodation is 13 km from Miami Airport railway station. Guests can relax on a sun terrace.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Shuttle
  • Smoking
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Miami Beach
Attractions
  • Espanola Way - 700 ft
  • Lincoln Road - 1200 ft
  • South Beach Miami - 2000 ft
  • The Villa Casa Casuarina At The Former Versace Mansion - 2150 ft
  • South Florida Art Ctr Inc - 2200 ft
  • The Wolfsonian Museum–Florida International University - 2400 ft
  • Miami Beach Parks and Recreation - 3450 ft
  • Miami Beach Bass Museum - 3650 ft
  • Jewish Museum of Florida - 1.1 mi
  • Port of Miami - 2.8 mi
Airports
  • Miami International - 12 mi
Train stations
  • Miami Airport Station - 8 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • Smoking allowed in designated areas
  • Pets allowed
  • Lift

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Leisure & Sports

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area

Services

  • Paid shuttle service

Room Amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots
  • Parquet floor
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Shuttle
  • Smoking
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
Licence number2284511,BTR008448-12-2019
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Fr 31 Jul
Sa 1 Aug
Guests
Searching hotels in Miami Beach